My AccountAdvanced Search

R E S E A R C H -- D A T A B A S E S

Please Have your library card number ready for quick access.

Don’t have a card? Visit GetaCard.org to get your Douglas County Libraries card instantly.

Accessed from the library only Indicates access is available from the library only

Most Popular

NameProduct NameLibrary Use Only
Academic Journals

Academic Search Premier

All Articles

EBSCOhost

Biographies Worldwide

Biography Resource Center

Business & Company Contacts

ReferenceUSA

Chilton Online Auto Repair Manuals

Chilton Online Auto Repair Manuals

Learn on Demand

CustomGuide

Literary Search

Literature Resource Center

Opposing Viewpoints

Opposing Viewpoints

Reading Guides for Adults

NoveList

Reference Books

Virtual Reference

Stocks & Mutual Funds

Morningstar Investments

World Cultures

CultureGrams

A-Z

Product NameVendorNameLibrary Use Only

Academic Search Premier

EBSCOAcademic Journals

America's Newspapers

NewsbankNewspapers - U.S.

American Song

Alexander StreetAmerican Song

AncestryPlus

ProQuestGenealogy @ the Library

Biography Resource Center

GaleBiographies Worldwide

Bradford Legal Forms

BradfordBradford Legal Forms

BrainFuse

BrainFuseOnline Homework Help

Business & Company Resource Center

GaleIndustries & Companies

Business Source Premier

EBSCOBusiness Publications

Chilton Online Auto Repair Manuals

GaleChilton Online Auto Repair Manuals

Classical Music Library

Alexander StreetClassical Music Library

COIN Career Library

EBSCOCareer and Resume Builder

Colorado Newspapers

NewsbankNewspapers - Colorado

Columbia Granger's

EBSCOPoetry Database

Contemporary World Music

Alexander StreetContemporary World Music

CQ Researcher

Congressional QuarterlyCurrent Issues & Topics

CultureGrams

CultureGramsWorld Cultures

CustomGuide

CustomGuideLearn on Demand

Daily Life through History

Greenwood PublishingHistory & Daily Life

Demographics Now

GaleCustomer Demographics

EBSCO Animals

EBSCOEncyclopedia - Animals

EBSCOhost

EBSCOAll Articles

Enciclopedia Estudiantil Hallazgos

World Book OnlineEnciclopedia Española

Gale Directory Library

GaleGale Directory Library

Global Issues in Context

GaleGlobal Issues in Context

GreenFile

EBSCOhostEnvironmental Articles

HeritageQuest Online

ProQuestGenealogy @ Home

History Resources: Facts on File

Facts on FileHistory Resources: Facts on File

Jazz Music Library

Alexander StreetJazz Music Library

Kids InfoBits

GaleKids InfoBits

Kids Search

EBSCOhostKids Search

Literature Resource Center

GaleLiterary Search

Mango Languages

Mango LanguagesOnline Language Learning

MAS Ultra-School Edition

EBSCOArticles for H.S. Students

Master File Premier

EBSCOArticles from Popular Magazines

Middle Search Plus

EBSCOArticles for Middle Students

Morningstar Investments

MorningstarStocks & Mutual Funds

Music Online

Alexander StreetMusic Cross-Search

NetLibrary

NetLibraryCliffs Notes

New World Encyclopedia

EBSCOEncyclopedia - Funk & Wagnalls

Newspaper Source

EbscoUS & World Newspapers

NoveList

EBSCOhostReading Guides for Adults

NoveList K-8

EBSCOhostReading Guides for Kids

Opposing Viewpoints

GaleOpposing Viewpoints

Primary Search

EBSCOArticles for K-6 Students

ReadtheBooks.com

ReadtheBooks.comAccelerated Reading Lists

ReferenceUSA

infoUSABusiness & Company Contacts

Regional Business News

EBSCORegional Business

Salem Health

Salem PressHealth Reference

Science Online

Facts on FileScience Online

SearchASaurus

EBSCOSearchASaurus

Small Business Resource Center

GaleSmall Business Center

Smithsonian Global Sounds

Alexander StreetGlobal Sounds

Student Research Center

EBSCOHomework Research

Testing and Education Resource

GaleCollege, Career & Test Prep

Topic Search

EBSCOTopic Search

TumbleBooks

Tumbleweed PressTumbleBooks

Value Line

Value LineInvestment Reports

Virtual Reference

GaleReference Books

World Book Online

World BookEncyclopedia - World Book

WorldCat

OCLCWorld Libraries

Arts & Literature

NameProduct NameLibrary Use Only
American Song

American Song

Classical Music Library

Classical Music Library

Contemporary World Music

Contemporary World Music

Global Sounds

Smithsonian Global Sounds

Jazz Music Library

Jazz Music Library

Literary Search

Literature Resource Center

Music Cross-Search

Music Online

Online Language Learning

Mango Languages

Poetry Database

Columbia Granger's

Reading Guides for Adults

NoveList

Reading Guides for Kids

NoveList K-8

Reference Books

Virtual Reference

World Libraries

WorldCat

Biography & History

NameProduct NameLibrary Use Only
Biographies Worldwide

Biography Resource Center

Encyclopedia - World Book

World Book Online

Genealogy @ Home

HeritageQuest Online

Genealogy @ the Library

AncestryPlus

History & Daily Life

Daily Life through History

History Resources: Facts on File

History Resources: Facts on File

Literary Search

Literature Resource Center

Reference Books

Virtual Reference

World Cultures

CultureGrams

Business & Finance

NameProduct NameLibrary Use Only
Bradford Legal Forms

Bradford Legal Forms

Business & Company Contacts

ReferenceUSA

Business Publications

Business Source Premier

Career and Resume Builder

COIN Career Library

Customer Demographics

Demographics Now

Gale Directory Library

Gale Directory Library

Industries & Companies

Business & Company Resource Center

Investment Reports

Value Line

Reference Books

Virtual Reference

Regional Business

Regional Business News

Small Business Center

Small Business Resource Center

Stocks & Mutual Funds

Morningstar Investments

En Espanol

NameProduct NameLibrary Use Only
Enciclopedia Española

Enciclopedia Estudiantil Hallazgos

Health & Home

NameProduct NameLibrary Use Only
Bradford Legal Forms

Bradford Legal Forms

Chilton Online Auto Repair Manuals

Chilton Online Auto Repair Manuals

Genealogy @ Home

HeritageQuest Online

Genealogy @ the Library

AncestryPlus

Health Reference

Salem Health

Kids InfoBits

Kids InfoBits

Online Language Learning

Mango Languages

Reference Books

Virtual Reference

Homework Help

NameProduct NameLibrary Use Only
Academic Journals

Academic Search Premier

Accelerated Reading Lists

ReadtheBooks.com

All Articles

EBSCOhost

Articles for H.S. Students

MAS Ultra-School Edition

Articles for K-6 Students

Primary Search

Articles for Middle Students

Middle Search Plus

Biographies Worldwide

Biography Resource Center

Career and Resume Builder

COIN Career Library

Cliffs Notes

NetLibrary

College, Career & Test Prep

Testing and Education Resource

Current Issues & Topics

CQ Researcher

Encyclopedia - Animals

EBSCO Animals

Encyclopedia - Funk & Wagnalls

New World Encyclopedia

Encyclopedia - World Book

World Book Online

Global Issues in Context

Global Issues in Context

Global Sounds

Smithsonian Global Sounds

History & Daily Life

Daily Life through History

History Resources: Facts on File

History Resources: Facts on File

Homework Research

Student Research Center

Kids Search

Kids Search

Learn on Demand

CustomGuide

Literary Search

Literature Resource Center

Music Cross-Search

Music Online

Online Homework Help

BrainFuse

Opposing Viewpoints

Opposing Viewpoints

Poetry Database

Columbia Granger's

Reading Guides for Adults

NoveList

Reading Guides for Kids

NoveList K-8

Reference Books

Virtual Reference

Science Online

Science Online

SearchASaurus

SearchASaurus

World Cultures

CultureGrams

Magazines & Newspapers

NameProduct NameLibrary Use Only
Academic Journals

Academic Search Premier

All Articles

EBSCOhost

Articles for H.S. Students

MAS Ultra-School Edition

Articles for K-6 Students

Primary Search

Articles for Middle Students

Middle Search Plus

Articles from Popular Magazines

Master File Premier

Business Publications

Business Source Premier

Newspapers - Colorado

Colorado Newspapers

Newspapers - U.S.

America's Newspapers

Reference Books

Virtual Reference

Regional Business

Regional Business News

US & World Newspapers

Newspaper Source